Holocaustopfer im Kreis Ahrweiler

Holocaustopfer im Kreis Ahrweiler

Adenau: Max Gorki, Martin Hammerschmidt, Trude Meyer, Jenny Schendel.

Ahrweiler: Sophie Adler, Herbert Baer, Lina Baer, Hilde Ermann, Henriette Fraustädter, Emilie Fried, Gertrud Gaertner, Helene Gaertner, Alexander Gottschalk, Alfons Gottschalk, Josefine Gottschalk, Albert Heijmann, Emil Heijmann, Klara Heinemann, Cäcilie Heli, Josef Heymann, Sally Heymann, Hugo Hirz, Johanna Hirz, Leo Jakob, Isidor Ley, Recha Levy, Wilhelm Levy, Else Lob, Hugo Metzger, Max Metzger, Friederike Seewald, Rosalie Wallerstein, Emilie Wolff.

Bad Bodendorf: Rosalie Gottschalk.

Brohl: Albert Feit, Helena Feit, Clementine Neugarten.

Burgbrohl: Joseph Berger, Elisabeth Cohen, Judith Friesem, Karl Friesem, Moses Friesem, Setta Friesem, Moritz Friesem.

Dedenbach: Hermann Gottschalk, Karoline Gottschalk, Hubertine Herze, Eva Kahn.

Dernau: Berta Leser, Amelie Müller, Janette Schweitzer.

Galenberg: Jenny Herz.

Gelsdorf: Fritz Cremer, Jeanette Cermerova, Karolina Salemons, Isaak Voos.

Heimersheim: Berta Borg, Leopold Borg, Sybilla Herz, Klara Kahn, Julia Müller.

Kempenich: Josef Kempenich.

Königsfeld: Hilde Ermann, Julia Ermann, Simon Gottschalk, Manfred Gottschalk, Karl Gottschalk, Margot Gottschalk, Franziska Gottschalk, Gerta Gottschalk, Therese Gottschalk, Johanette Haber, Klara Meier, Liselotte Sauer, Melanie Süßmann, Luise Weisner.

Löhndorf: Martha Salomon, Karl Wolff, Max Wolff.

Bad Neuenahr: Sophia Blumenthal, Else Bluth, Berta Borg, Elisabeth Borg, Gustav Borg, Leopold Borg, Leonie Cahn, Albert Elkan, Sophie Elkan, Armin Epstein, Benjamin Epstein, Elsa Epstein, Josef Freund, Max Fultheim, Leo Fultheim, Rosa Fultheim, Alfred Kahn, Jenny Goldberg, Sally Goldberg, Ernst Gottschalk, Meta Horn, Salomon Kahn, Regina Lichtendorf, Elfriede Menkel, Rosalie Menkel, Otto Meyer, Iwan Roseboom, Berta Salomon, Wilhelmine Sanders, Erna Schwarz, Berta Voss, Curt Simon Wolff, Sven Wolff, Ludwig Wollheim, Henriette Zilversmit, Max Voss.

Niederbreisig: Mathilde Fultheim, Leopold Fultheim, Adelheid Schwarz, Adelheid Berger.

Niederzissen: Elisabeth Berger, Friedrich Berger, Henriette Berger, Julius Berger, Max Berger, Therese Berger, Karl Berger, Johanna Berger, Wilhelmine Berger, Paula Berger, Heinz Berger, Karla Berger, Ottilie Berger, Irmgard Brünell, Antoinette Cohen, Klara Friesem, Augustine Gottschalk, Gustav Gottschalk, Jakob Gottschalk, Karoline Gottschalk, Minna Gottschalk, Sally Gottschalk, Eva Kahn, Gustav Kahn, Lina Kahn, Frieda Lilienthal, Hedwig Lion, Elisabeth Marx, Selma Marx, Regina Simon, Klara Stein, Selma Treidel, Hanna Treidel, Norbert Treidel, Ida Wolf, Ernst Wolf, Ellen Wolf.

Oberzissen: Artur Berger, Julie Berger, Leopold Mayer, Regina Schwarz, Regina Wolff.

Oberbreisig: Adolf Feit.

Oberwinter: Berta Bukofzer, Karoline Bukofzer, Albert Levy, Karl Levy, Marcus Levy, Siegmund Levy, Siegmund Levy, Max Meijer, Mathilde Nathan, Rosa Schild.

Remagen: Else Faßbender, Gerhard Heinz Faßbender, Inge Faßbender, John Faßbender, Leopold Faßbender, Martha Levy, Jonas Levy, Sofie Levy, Artur Marx, Alice Marx, Fanny Marx, Max Marx, Moritz Meyer, Berta Michel, Emma Rozenthal, Paula Seidemann.

Sinzig: Julius Hirsch, Lina Hirsch, Max Hirsch, Selma Kohn, Dina Meier, Janette Schweizer, Erich Gottschalk, Gottfried Wolf, Friederike Wolff.

Wehr: Rosa Ascher, Max Eggener, Gustav Froehling, Julius Froehling, Leo Froehling, Max Froehling, Anna Froehling, Henriette Goldschmidt, Karoline Herz, Emmi Israel, Josefine Loewenhaupt, Ida Suessmann.

Westum: Adele Faber, Gottfried Wolff, Samuel Wolff, Rosa Wolff. (GS)

[ Zum Bericht ]

Mehr von GA BONN